College Committees

Chromatography Facility Faculty Advisory Committee 
Merrill Christensen (Chair) NDFS

 

College Chairs Council 
Barnes, Michael COL / HS
Bridgewater, Laura COL / MMBIO
Christensen, Merrill NDFS
Hanson, Carl HS
Jellen, Rick PWS
McMillan, Brock PWS
Parcell, Allen ES
Porter, James (Dean) COL / PDBIO
Riggs, Lonnie COL
Robison, Richard MMBIO
Shiozawa, Dennis BIO
Woodbury, Dixon PDBIO

 

College Council 
Barnes, Michael COL / HS
Breakwell, Don COL / LSSS / MMBIO
Bridgewater, Laura COL / MMBIO
Christensen, Merrill NDFS
Hanson, Carl HS
Jellen, Rick PWS
Johnson, Brian COL
Matheson, Russ ORCA
Nielson, Russell COL
Parcell, Allen ES
Porter, James (Dean) PDBIO / COL
Riggs, Lonnie COL
Robison, Richard MMBIO
Rogers, Duke MLBM
Scholl, Rebecca COL
Shiozawa, Dennis BIO
Welsh, James LDSP
Yeo, Danny IT

 

College Computer Users Council 
Hope, Sandra MMBIO
Jefferies, Laura NDFS
Jellen, Rick (Chair) PWS
Knight, Katy MLBM
Ridge, Perry BIO
Runyan, Brent (Advisory) IT
Seeley, Matt ES
Udall, Josh PWS
West, Josh HS
Wisco, Jonathan PDBIO
Yeo, Danny IT

 

Core Facilities Committee 
Armstrong, Jim COL
Cole, Gene HS
Hope, Sandra MMBIO
Jellen, Rick (Chair) PWS
Mack, Gary ES
Nielson, Russell COL
Wilcox, Ed BIO
Zou, Jiping NDFS

 

Curriculum Council 
Barnes, Michael (Chair) COL / HS
Breakwell, Don MMBIO
Gill, Rick BIO
Aanderud, Zachary  PWS
Seeley, Matt ES
Novilla, Len HS
Pratley, Sue COL
Stark, Michael PDBIO
Weber, Scott MMBIO

 

Graduate Council 
Adams, Byron BIO
Bridgewater, Laura (Chair) COL / MMBIO
Fullmer, Susan NDFS
Geary, Brad PWS
Griffitts, Joel MMBIO
Lindsay, Gordon HS
Myrer, Bill ES
Reynolds, Paul PDBIO

 

Greenhouse Committee 
Hansen, Earl PWS
Johnson, Leigh BIO / MLBM
Jolley, Greg PWS
Maughan, Jeff PWS
Stevens, Mikel PWS
Stewart, Ryan (Chair) PWS
Whipple, Clint BIO

 

LfSci Student Council Advisor 
Marcia Richards LSSS

 

Lytle Preserve Oversight 
Packer, Ken (Chair) MLBM
Rogers, Duke BIO / MLBM

 

MLBM Curators and Collection Managers 
Clark, Shawn BIO / MLBM
Johnson, Jerry BIO / MLBM
Johnson, Leigh BIO / MLBM
Johnson, Robert BIO / MLBM
Larsen, Randy PWS / MLBM
Nelson, Riley BIO / MLBM
Rogers, Duke MLBM
Shiozawa, Dennis BIO / MLBM
Sites, Jack BIO / MLBM
Skidmore, Wesley (Skip) MLBM
Whiting, Mike BIO / MLBM

 

MLBM Executive Committee 
Adair, Marta BIO / MLBM
Jones, Patty MLBM
Johnson, Leigh BIO / MLBM
Knight, Katy MLBM
Packer, Ken MLBM
Rogers, Duke MLBM

 

Molecular Life Sciences Seminar Committee (cross-college)
Andersen, Joshua
CHEM
Barrow, Jeff PDBIO
Griffits, Joel MMBIO
Nielsen, Brent MMBIO
Prince, John (Chair) CHEM
Whipple, Clinton MMBIO

 

Rank Advancement & CFS Committee 
Allen, Phil PWS
Brown, Michael PDBIO
Fullmer, Susan NDFS
Hopkins, Ty (Chair) ES
Johnson, Leigh BIO
O'Neill, Kim MMMBIO
Page, Randy HS

 

Safety Committee 
Bybee, Seth BIO
Bikman, Ben PDBIO
Hopkins, Bryan PWS
Jellen, Rick COL / PWS
Richards, Rickelle NDFS
Ridge, Sarah ES
Scholl, Rebecca (Chair) COL
Thygerson, Steve HS

 

Scholarship Committee 
Breakwell, Don MMBIO / LSSS / COL
Belk, Mark BIO
Bobo, Richard NEURO
Crookston, Ben HS
Edwards, Jeff PDBIO
Jolley, Greg PWS
Lockhart, Barbara ES
Lloyd, Michelle NDFS
Zundell, Bill MMBIO

 

Skaggs Ranch Committee 
Anderson, Val PWS
Hopkins, Bryan PWS
Nielson, Russell COL
Porter, James (Dean) PDBIO / COL

 

SPF Facility Coordination Committee (MMBIO) 
Hope, Sandra MMBIO

 

SPF Facility Coordination Committee (PDBIO) 
Barrow, Jeff PDBIO

 

SPF Facility Coordination Committee (Univ. Veterinarian) 
Garrett, Sandra ORCA

 

SPF Facility Coordinator 
Matheson, Russ ORCA

 

WNAN Editorial Board 
Auger, Janene MLBM
Belk, Mark BIO / MLBM
McMillan, Brock PWS
Nelson, Riley BIO / MLBM
Peck, Steven BIO
Rader, Russ BIO
Rogers, Duke MLBM
Shiozawa, Dennis BIO / MLBM