Skip to main content
List of Nutrition, Dietetics, and Food Science Graduates

Master's Degrees

DIETETICS
MASTER OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Perry Alana Chapman
Advisor: Sarah Bellini
Amanda LaRae Mathews
Advisor: Nathan Stokes
Amanda Ruth Meier
Advisor: Rickelle Richards
Jenna Elizabeth Nelson
Advisor: Emily Patten
Kayla Jolene Szendre
Advisor: Sarah Bellini
Caitlin Karissa Taggart
Advisor: Pauline Williams
Annie Estelle Wagner
Advisor: Rickell Richards

JUNE 2020

Mary Leah Smith
Advisor: Susan Fullmer

AUGUST 2020

Emily Suzanne Krueger
Advisor: Jeff Tessem

FOOD SCIENCE
MASTER OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Andrea Boza Arᵺ
Advisor: Mike Dunn

APRIL 2020

Garth Anthony Lee
Advisor: Brad Taylor

JUNE 2020

Kaitlin Ash Hartmann
Advisor: Brad Taylor
Adam Robert Quinn
Advisor: Brad Taylor
Jeffrey Alan Rime
Advisor: Laura Jefferies

AUGUST 2020

Muriel Mercedes Allen
Advisor: Mike Dunn
Deborah Ann Hutchins
Advisor: Jason Kenealey
Sydney Diver Szabo
Advisor: Laura Jefferies

Baccalaureate Degrees

Dietetics

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

APRIL 2020

MacKenzie Bowman Bean
Micah Nicole Bergsma
Chase Nichole Carson Bingham
Ashley Diane Brighton
Erica Leigh Card
Annika Carlson
Kaitlin Elisabeth Carver
Jessica Dawn Cortez
Elyce Megan Gamble
Christiana Garber
Analise Forbush Goodspeed
Julia Lanette Hackman
Amanda Mae Hardman
Jennifer Anne Harris
Kayla Rae Jacobson
Camilla Maria Jensen
Emma Luymes
Molly May Marriott
Kirsten Nicole Mellott
Sharee Leany Osborne
Tiffany Packard
Elaine Hilary Parry
Graciela Monette Pineda
Twawana Dalondoka Hilma Porter
Austin Wells Robison
Kara Rose
Cassidy Shumway
Amber Margaret Smith
Gretel Chung Ling Tam
Makenna Mecham Tanner
Katherine Huefner Thompson
Ashley Brooke Wangemann

JUNE 2020

Haiden Leigh Gonzales
Alyssia Jo'shan Goss
Leah Danielle Hidalgo
Allison Leah Rimmasch
Jessalynn Jane Wynn

AUGUST 2020

Kaitlin Earl

Food Science

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Elise Marguerite Anderson
Greyden Jack Clark
Brian Coray Hymas
Corianne Kellogg
Brianna Ashley Kleinlein
Audrey Camille Morgan
Wing Ki Yu

APRIL 2020

Eric Raymond Bascom
Anthony James Carter
Mackenzie Ann Dunn
Hannah Hill
Kyle Chris Hokanson
Cheuk Yong Zoe Lau
Amanda Marie LeFevre
Jo Fen Liao
Tina Ting Lin
Jeremy Thomas Pack
Saydi Wendy Padilla
Sarah DeGraw Rosenlof
Thomas James Smith

JUNE 2020

Hannah Rifka Harkness
Reece Hiatt Larsen

AUGUST 2020

Rick J Dreiling Jr
Mataia Joyce Hamp

Nutritional Science

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Rachel Niamh Fagan Andrade
Collin Arave Christensen
Ailín Rodríguez Klammer
Kelley Michelle Krage
Erik Dean Marchant
Megan Ann Warr

APRIL 2020

Ian Geddes Berlin
Nathan James Brown
Stephen Robert Buma
Cameron Robert Chalmers
Abigail Gardner
Blake Kent Johnson
Kaylee LeBaron
Chloe Anne McCullough
Erin Peterson
Benjamin Sever Smith
Joseph Roy Tafuna'i
Cameron Lee Wolfe

JUNE 2020

Julie Ghassan Fahed Al-Deir
Megan Gwilliam Bell
Nathan Stephan Clark
Courtney Antoinette Fritchen
Benjamin Lee Hicks
Gretchen Marjorie Maughan