Skip to main content
List of Plant and Wildlife Sciences Graduates

Doctoral Degrees

WILDLIFE AND WILDLANDS CONSERVATION
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

DECEMBER 2019

Erin Fleming Jones
Advisor: Zach Aanderud

APRIL 2020

Scott L Jensen
Advisor: Val Anderson

AUGUST 2020

Jason Mark Stettler
Advisor: Mikel Stevens

Master's Degrees

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
MASTER OF SCIENCE

DECEMBERR 2019

Rebecca Irene Lee
Advisor: Sam St. Clair

JUNE 2020

Morgan Elaine Parkinson
Advisor: Matthew Madsen

AUGUST 2020

Shannon V Nelson
Advisor: Bryan Hopkins
Shae Jamison Taylor
Advisor: Brad Geary

GENETICS AND BIOTECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE

JUNE 2020

Brian James Cox
Advisor: David Jarvis

WILDLIFE AND WILDLANDS CONSERVATION
MASTER OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Rebekah Adriana Castro Dungan
Advisor: Tom Smith
Jesse Randal Morris
Advisor: Steve Petersen
Justin Blake Taylor
Advisor: Sam St. Clair

APRIL 2020

Rhett Michael Anderson
Advisor: Matthew Madsen
Trevor William Crandall
Advisor: Ben Abbott
Tyson Jeffrey Terry
Advisor: Sam St. Clair

AUGUST 2020

Danielle Kathryn Finlayson
Advisor: Randy Larsen
Benjamin William Hoose
Advisor: Matthew Madsen
Heather Shipp
Advisor: Lori Allphin

Baccalaureate Degrees

Environmental Science
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Samuel Patrick Bratsman
Jackson Henry Chandler
Ashley Jean Dearden
Kiera Gittins
Elizabeth Mae Kujanpää
Sydney Raquel Shuler
Kaylee Brook Tanner

APRIL 2020

Carter David Allred
Allison E Tuttle Asay
Cory Ray DeMille
Leika Brenda Hansen
Ingoo Ian Kahng
Patrick Phillip Leavitt-Lytle
Monterey Laska Nelson
Adam James Norris
Marilyn Elysse Ostlund
William Joseph Vaughn
Derrek James Wilson

JUNE 2020

Megan Christine Meherg

AUGUST 2020

Leslie Lange
Isabella Marie Romano-Errigo

Genetics and Biotechnology
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Kristen Malia Clark
Sarah D Harrison
Rachel Cassidy Hughes

APRIL 2020

Laura Clare Anthony
Jacelyn Nicole Dorman
Kathryn Hilton Johnston
Bronte Elizabeth Miller

Genetics, Genomics, and Biotechnology
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Cutler
Christopher Ryan Hutchison
Julia Keck
John Daniel Phipps
Karen Michelle Welch

APRIL 2020

Jeremy Cleve Barth
Emily Kate Colton
Jill Nicole Daker
Dalton Doyle Mann
Brian Richard Mattson
Samara Carinne Petersen
Marcor Young Peterson
Mary Mae Rosbach
Natalie Anne Turley
Joshua Dimarco Urquiaga
Carson Joseph Walker
Lauren Amillicent Young

JUNE 2020

Caitlin Marion Ely

AUGUST 2020

Angel Mirae Morris

Landscape Management
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Cameron Daken Broadhead
Emily Leone Douma
Kyle James Selfaison
Rachel Leah Tenney

APRIL 2020

N. Tate Barney
Emma Rebekah Deveraux
Emily Jacqueline Dzubak
James Thomas Mocke
Emily Margaret Nielson
Allison Ann Potter
Braden Michael Spence
McKayla Michelle Sundberg
Daryl Arlene Waite

AUGUST 2020

Erin Taylor Crockett
Kathryn Allegra Selfaison
Kennedy Ann Traveller

Wildlife and Wildlands Conservation
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

DECEMBER 2019

Lauren Anne Dahl
Sara Elizabeth Jaramillo
Branden Ernest Richard Jeromchek
Isabell Sue Rennie
Grace Ann Stauffer

APRIL 2020

Riley Gene Brandner
Tansy Mae Billin Chandler
Elicia Gloria Cotcher
Jessie Emily Draper
Bethany Rebekah Heath
Kasie Rae Henriod
Morgan Shay Hinton
India Jane Hildegard How
Tabitha Ann Hughes
Kierstin McClintock
Melissa Alexandria Myrick
Natalie Nilsen
Sariah Ka'imi'anainala'ae'oia'kamo'o'olelo PullanJanae Radke
Jacob Enoch Richardson
Adrian David Rivera-Alicea
Travis Burk Treuhaft
William Kirk Woodward
Madison Lynne Wright

JUNE 2020

Madison Ann Huie
Kelly Lynn Sherman
Tyler Severino Young